Home > Achievements > Achievements 2015 > Sports

Sports

ICBC FIBA 3X3 Challenge Series 2

 

Outcome/Results:

As Below

Name of Competition:

ICBC FIBA 3X3 Challenge Series 2 2015

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

15th August 2015

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Under 11 Girls – 2nd

Isis C W

Joey H H

Teng QP

 

Under 11 Girls – 3rd

Lim P Y

Nan M N H

Samatha B Y W

Teng Q W

 

Under 11 Girls – 4th

Callista K M M

Jess L

Tan Z

National Primary School Rope Skipping Championship

Outcome/Results:

1st National Individual Speed Event

Name of Competition:

National Primary School Rope Skipping Championship

Name of contributor:

Mrs Susan Chua

Date:

 27 and 28 April

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Ng X Y

South Zone Primary School Rope Skipping Championship

 

 

Outcome/Results:

 As below

Name of Competition:

South Zone Primary School Rope Skipping Championship

Name of contributor:

Mrs Susan Chua

Date:

30 March 2015

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Zonal Division Championship

Junior Girls - 4th position

Senior Girls- 4th position 

Junior Girls

Speed (4th position)- Ng X Y 

Double Under (3rd position)- Ng X Y  

Double Dutch (3rd position)

Jolin

Lim L Y

PekX

Tay GZ

Speed Relay (4th position) -

Lee J Y

Ng X Y

Tan YQ S

Tay GZ H

Yoon A D

Team Creative (3rd position)

JolinT

Lee J Y

PekRuhXienCelest (5C)

Poh X S

Tan Y Q S

Junior Boys

Double Under (2nd position) - 

Pay Z J

Double Dutch (3rd position)-

Ong Y H

Pay Z J

Seah Y K 

Individual Creative (4th position) -

Pay J

Senior Girls

Double Dutch (3rd position) -

Chew S H

Desiree L Q Y

Janice C Y Y 

Thanisshta  S R

Speed Relay (3rd position) -

Alicia CW W

Chew S H

Desiree L Q Y

Junko F

Thanisshta  S R

SPSSC/FAS Inter-school 5-a-side Senior Girls Football Fiesta

 

Outcome/Results:

4th Position

Name of Competition:

SPSSC/FAS Inter-school 5-a-side Senior Girls Football Fiesta 2015

Name of contributor:

Mr Thomas Ho

Date:

 

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 Tricia T

Vernice W

Lai S N(Captain) 

Elizabeth F)

Nur F

Putri N S

 

Bendemeer 5-a-side Football Competition

 

 

Outcome/Results:

2nd and 4th position

Name of Competition:

Bendemeer 5-a-side Football Competition 2015

Name of contributor:

Mr Thomas Ho

Date:

 

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

2nd Position

Cheah C L


Gerrard S


Udhayakumar


Muhd S N


Md Z


Ethan P (Captain)


Noorazam (Vice-captain)


 

4th Position

Solihin (Vice-captain)


Noorsham


Tajul A


Park J


Rickson S


Ryanveer S


Ang W J (Captain)


 

Gothia Cup 2015

 

 

Outcome/Results:

3rd position

Name of Competition:

Gothia Cup 2015 

Name of contributor:

Mr Thomas Ho

Date:

 

 Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 Ethan P

ICBC FIBA 3X3 Challenge Series 1 2015

 

Outcome/Results:

As Below

Name of Competition:

ICBC FIBA 3X3 Challenge Series 1 2015

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

30th May 2015 to 31st May 2015

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Under 11 Girls – 1st

Elizabeth F X

Jess L

Lee WS

Tan Z

 

Under 11 Girls – 2nd

Samatha B Y W

Callista KM M

Isis C W

Joey H H

 

Under 13 Girls – 4th

Amelia F R

Ashley N K E

Lin Y X

Kweh JQ J

Community Basketball League Singapore 2015

 

Outcome/Results:

13 & Under Division 1 3rd Runner-Up

Name of Competition:

Community Basketball League Singapore 2015

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

8 February 2015 to 31 May 2015

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Under 13 Team

#4 Elizabeth F X

#5 Teo YX M

#6 Dalilah D 

#7 Amelia F R

#8 Lin Y X (Co-Captain)

#9 Grace S d/o S R

#10 Lazo J B P

#11 Sasha L S

#12 Ashley N K E(Co-Captain)

#13 Seah Y T 

#15 Lim R Q

#20 Kweh J Q J

#22 Long Y X

#24 Lum Y E C

#26 Peh F Y

#28 Loh H T S

South Zone Senior Girls Basketball Championship

 

 

 

Outcome/Results:

Senior Girls – 1st Runner-Up

Name of Competition:

South Zone Basketball Championships 2015

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

14 January 2015 to 12 March 2015

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Senior Girls Team

#4 Elizabeth F X

#5 Teo YX M

#6 Dalilah D 

#7 Amelia F R

#8 Lin YX (Co-Captain)

#9 Grace S d/o S R

#10 Lazo J B P

#11 Sasha L S

#12 Ashley N KE (Co-Captain)

#13 Seah Y T S

#14 Naw E G H

#15 Lim R Q

#16 Catedral A