Home > Achievements > Achievements 2016 > Academic

Academic

ICAS Maths

DSC05631.JPG



















Outcome/Results:

8 High Distinctions and 53 Distinctions

Name of Competition:

ICAS Maths 2016

Name of contributor:

Yeo Kim Ying

Date:

28 July 2016 (P2), 29 July 2016 (P4), 1 August 2016 (P5), 2 August 2016 (P3,P6)

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Pupils from P2-P6 (details below)

High Distinction (P2)

TAY K.H. MERRILL 

JADEN T. 

Distinction (P2)

GOH Z.Y. 

JUDE TAN C.W. 

CADEN TAN J.K. 

MA Y.Z.  

LIU Z.N. 

ETHAN TAN J.T. 

TIAN K.W. 

JON P. F. 

 DU G.R. 

ISAAC T. 

OH Y.X. 


High Distinction (P3)

NICOLE K.Y. 

SEAN P. 

EYU K.X. 

Distinction (P3)

CHARLOTTE C. 

PRANEET S. 

RIZSHI M. 

ANG S.Z. 

KOH Y.X. 

FIONA LIM W.N. 

GWENTH NG Y.Q. 

KEK J.L. 

WANG Z.T. 

 LIM C.W. 

TAN J.E. 


High Distinction (P4)

HONG H.L


Distinction (P4)

MORGAN TAY C.H 

DARIEUS ANG J.Y

MOHAMAD NAZIR N.B

JAYDEN WONG Z.Y. 

ADRIEN CHEN H.Z. 

CHUA K.K. 

ZHENG Q.F. 

BEH Y.X. 

TANG Y.H.

High Distinction (P5)

SAMANTHA BAY Y.W.

Distinction (P5) 

LEY J.Y. 

JACKLYN LOKE J.Y.

TAN J.N. 

JOYCE YEO F.X. 

ONG J.X. 

KOH Q.E. 

YEO S.J. 

TARUN K.S. 

ALICIA TAN J.Y. 

FEI Y.W.

High Distinction (P6)

MAH K.J. 

 Distinction (P6)

QUEK L.S. 

 JOEL HON Y.K. 

BODAPATI K.V. 

KARTHIRAVAN V. 

LIM Q.H. 

NA M.Y. 

KIM NG H.E. 

FOO Y.N. 

YANG Y.N. 

OH Y.H.  

ZEE M.Z. 

ONG Y.H. 




Singapore and Asean Schools Math Olympiads (SASMO)


Outcome/Results :

32 pupils from Primary 6 participated in the Singapore and ASEAN Schools Math Olympiads (SASMO) on 7th April 2016. Our school has achieved 1 Gold award, 3 Silver awards, 6 Bronze awards and 22 Honorable Mentions.

Name of Competition :

2016 Singapore and Asean Schools Math Olympiads (SASMO)

Name of contributor 

Mr Shalihin

Date :

27h May 2016

Names of Pupils :

Gold awards:

SONG J Y

Silver awards:

WANG S X

WANG J

CATEDRAL A

 Bronze award:

NG H E

OH Y H

TEI R X

LAI S N

CAO Y X

LIAO Y X

Honorable Mention:

AKASH R

MAH K J

HWANG E E

LIM J Y

KUMAR S

QUEK L S

AI Z Q

NA M Y

LAU L

CHAN J M

ONG Y H

FOO Y N

WANG Z

NG J P

ZEE M Z

TAN Y L

PEI Y S

SUN J W

PARK J S

CHEN H

AYESHA F A

NAW E G T

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools (SMOPS)


DSC01924_1.jpg



















Outcome/Results :

31 pupils from Primary 6 participated in Singapore Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools (SMOPS) on 9th April 2016. Our school has achieved 3 Silver awards and 3 Bronze awards.

Name of Competition :

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools

Name of contributor 

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date :

30th May 2016

Names of Pupils :

Silver awards:

QUEK L S

SONG J

VIVEKAN


Bronze awards:

NG H E

OH Y H

SHANTA T



Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 


Paper Plane1.pngPaper plane.png


Name of Event:

Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition

Name of contributor:

Mdm Annie Tay


Precision Award- 1st Prize

  • Muhd Aqil
  • Muhd Ilhan
  • Muhd Erfan

Time Aloft Award - 3rd prize
  • Don N
  • Jivaka
  • T Wei Zhi