Home > Achievements > Achievements 2017 > Clubs

Clubs

SYF Art Exhibition

Outcome/Results:

Certificate of Recognition

Name of Competition:

1SYF Art Exhibition 2017

Name of contributor:

Yeo Kim Ying/ Hazel Neo

Date:

5 July 2017 to 16 July 2017

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Leeanne C.

Reeanne C.

Tai X.R.

Raphaela D.X.

Denise Au H.K.

Crystabel Y.

Claris L.

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship


Outcome/Results:

1st Runners-Up 

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship

Name of contributor:

Mrs L. Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Team Event-Finals

Junior Division (Cup Category)

Senior Division (Bowl Category)




Outcome/Results:

1st Position in Cup Category
(Junior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Kayden C.

 


Outcome/Results:

2nd Position in Cup Category
(Junior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Koh Y.X.

 


Outcome/Results:

2nd Position in Plate Category
(Junior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Tam Y.C. 

 


Outcome/Results:

3rd Position in Plate Category
(Junior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Sean P.

 




Outcome/Results:

Merit in Cup Category
(Senior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Samantha B.

 


Outcome/Results:

3rd Position in Plate Category
(Senior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Kenneth Y.

 


Outcome/Results:

Merit in Plate Category
(Senior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Ooi Y.K. 


Outcome/Results:

Merit in Plate Category
(Senior Division – Individual Event)

Name of Competition:

16th Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:


Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

 

Hong H.L.