Empathy Integrity Passion Responsibility Self Discipline
Empathy
Integrity
Passion
Responsibility
Self Discipline
Banners
 
Home > Achievements > Achievements 2018 > Academic

Academic

Australian Mathematics Competition 2018

Screen Shot 2018-11-28 at 2.35.57 PM.png

Outcome/Results:

2 Distinctions

Name of Competition:

Australian Mathematics Competition 2018

Name of contributor:

Kathy Tham

Date:

13 August 2018

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Sean P. P5D

Johann Y. P5D  

2018 Annual Mathlympics

Screen Shot 2018-11-28 at 2.36.12 PM.png

Outcome/Results:

1 Gold Award, 3 Silver Awards and 1 Bronze Award

Name of Competition:

2018 Annual Mathlympics

Name of contributor:

Roger Tan

Date:

15 September 2018

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Gold Award (P5)

Johann Y.J.H. (P5D)

Silver Award (P5)

Cai Z. T. (P5D)

N. Y. R. Jayden (P5D)

Sun W. (P5D)

Bronze Award (P5)

Y. Z. Y. Eliott (P5A)

 

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School (SMOPS)


SMOPS.jpg

Outcome/Results:

1 Silver

Name of Competition:

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School

Name of contributor:

Mrs Lynn Tan

Date:

7 April 2018

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

Qi K. H. P6C

 



Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad 2018 (SASMO)

Screen Shot 2018-11-27 at 10.59.21 AM.png
Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad 2018 (SASMO)


Outcome/Results:

3 Gold, 4 Silver and 8 Bronze award

Name of Competition:

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad 2018 (SASMO)

Name of contributor:

May Tan

Date:

06 April 2018

Names of Pupils / CCA Group:

GOLD AWARD

TANG Y.H (P6C)
NAUFAL (P6C)
ZHENG Q.F (P6C)

SILVER AWARD

HONG H.L (P6C)
CHUA K.K (P6C)
BEH Y.X (P6C)
ADRIEN C (P6C)

BRONZE AWARD

MORGAN T (P6A)
JAYDEN W (P6C)
CHEAH L.H (P6C)
DONG H.R (P6C)
JESS L (P6C)
MELVERN P (P6C)
HAADIN J (P6C)
QI K.H (P6C)

 



National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2018 (NMOS)


Picture1_1.png
National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2018 (NMOS)

Outcome/Results:

1 Gold Award, 2 Silver Awards, 7 Bronze Awards, 15 Honourable Mention Awards

Name of Competition:

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore 2018 (NMOS)

Name of contributor:

Mrs Susan Chua

Date:

27 June 2018

Names of Pupils :

Gold

JAYDEN N 5D

Silver
GOH ZY  4B

SUN WR  5D


Bronze
JAYDEN T  4B

T TAKDANAI  5A

ELIOTT Y  5A

CAI ZT 5D

JOHANN Y 5D

KOH YX 5D

SEAN P 5D


Honourable Mention
CHUA BL 5A

JEGADEESAN P 5A

JOZELLE T 5A

WONG GX 5A

LIU YX 5D

FIONA L 5D

MARCUS T 5D

BRANDON Y 5D



ICAS Maths 2018

achievements.JPG

















ICAS Math 2018 - Distinction and High Distinction Awardees

Outcome/Results: 3 High Distinctions and 45 Distinctions
Name of Competition:ICAS Maths 2018
Name of Contributor:Yeo Kim Ying
 Date:23 July 2018 (P4,P5), 24 July 2018 (P2,P3) 
 Names of Pupils / CCA Group:


High Distinction 


SUN Y.F (P2E)

TANG Y.R. (P3D)

EYU K.X. (P5D)



Distinction (P2)


CANDICE TOH K.X.(P2A)

GOH C.J. (P2A)

THADDEUS S.(P2A)

KAITLYN LUO K.L.(P2B)

 LOW R.Y. RYAN (P2B)

WANG S.Y. (P2B)

 CHAN W.F. ETHAN (P2C)

 TAN X.Y. ANDREA (P2C)

 CHRISTINA C.(P2D)

TEO K. W. KAITLYN (P2D)

ANDREA HO Y.R. (P2E)

SHI L.H. (P2E)



Distinction (P3)


ANUSHKKA S. (P3A)

GIOVAN H.Y. (P3A)

LIU Y.P. (P3A)

YUOH Z.H. ABIGAIL (P3B)

RAYFORD CHAN Y.J.(P3B)

 MONG C.J.(P3B)

MA Y.Z. (P3B)

ONG J.Y. (P3B)

 LEE S.H. JAYDEN (P3B)

 ERNEST TAN J.Y. (P3B)

MALCOLM TAY J.E.(P3B)

WANG S.Z. (P3B)

LUI Y.C. (P3B)

ZENG Y.Y. (P3B)

DONG Z.Y. (P3B)

NGE J.J. (P3D)

MIKAIL L.M. (P3E) 



Distinction (P4)


CALVIN KOH D.S.(P4A)

RYAN S. (P4A)

CHONG Y.Z.(P4A)

DU G.R. (P4B)

JUDE TAN C.W.(P4B)

 JADEN TANG W.H.(P4B)

OH Y.X.(P4B)

ZAVIER LOONG Q.F.(P4B)

LIU Z.N.(P4B)

THERON T. (P4D)



Distinction (P5)


LIM C.W.(P5D)

FIONA LIM W.N. (P5D)

KOH Y.X. (P5D)

NG Y.R. JAYDEN (P5D)

     SEAN P. (P5D)

JOHANN YOUNG J.H. (P5D)

SUN W.R. (P5D)