Empathy Integrity Passion Responsibility Self Discipline
Empathy
Integrity
Passion
Responsibility
Self Discipline
Banners
Departments
Home > Achievements > Achievements 2018 > Aesthetics

Aesthetics

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2018- International Dance


International Dance.jpg

Outcome/Results:

Certificate of Distinction

Name of Competition:

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF)

 International Dance

Name of contributor:

Mrs Chelve, Mdm Norsena, Mdm Siti Muffaraha, Ms Nur Liyana

Date:

17 April 2018

Names of Pupils :

Lee-Anne

Genise K.

Amanda L.

Cherilyn C.

Nithila K.

Nur'Fitri Aliya

Tengh J. Y.

Fionakate H.

Sia Hai J.

Nur Fadhlin

Annette C.

Muhammad Sophian

Clarissa P. W.

Ananya D.

Charmaine K.

Haadin J.

Rochelle T.

Kayley S.

Chloe N.

Nur Aashiqa

Amelia Ng.

Ng E. Y.

Claris L. C. N.

Muhammad Syafiq



Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2018- Chinese Dance


Chinese Dance.jpg

Outcome/Results:

Certificate of Distinction

Name of Competition:

Singapore Youth Festival (SYF)

 Chinese Dance

Name of contributor:

Mdm Ivy Sim, Mrs Chor, Ms Elaine, Ms Michelle

Date:

11 April 2018

Names of Pupils :

Zeng Y. Y.

Inez T. J. X.

Chu B. H.

Chen J. X.

Clarice K. E. Q.

Lee H. Z.

Toh K. X. E.

Diong Y. X.

Lau Cyn Y. N.

Quek Le X. J.

Sophie C. Q. E.

Yeh P. L.

Wong Yu M.

Tan J. E.

Ler Y.

He Yi X.

Ho Shi Y. S.

Cheung C. Y. K.

Ng Tze H.

Flavia

Anders A.

Goh Zu Y.

Gabriela T.

Chong Y.

Verine W.

Cherie L.

Chuck C. H.

Wong G. T.

Lily Liu Y. X.

Guo Rong T.



Singapore Youth Festival (SYF) 2018- Guzheng


SYF.jpg

Outcome/ Results:Certificate of Distinction
Name of Competition:Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation SYF 2018
Instrumental Ensemble (Guzheng)
 Name of Contributors:    Mdm Zou B., Mdm Peck J., Mdm Toh S.Y., Mdm Ong C. 
 Date:4th April 2018 
 Names of Pupils:Dong Z. Y. (3B)
Tan Y. Y. (3B)
Ong J. Y. (3B) 
Yuoh A. (3B)
Sarah Z. Z. (3B)
Lim S. (3E)
Heng C. (4B)
Chua A. (4D)
Teo A. N. (4D)
Tan Y. Q. (5A)
Ho B. (5A)
Ma X. H. (5C)
Leck W. Y. (5D)
Gan Y. X. (5D)
Hew K. Y. (5D)
Loo J. (6A)
Ong N. (6C)
Wu S. X. (6C)
Soh R. H. (6C)
Tang N. (6D)