Empathy Integrity Passion Responsibility Self Discipline
Empathy
Integrity
Passion
Responsibility
Self Discipline
Banners
Yangzheng (yeung ching) Youth Alumni
Home > Achievements > Achievements 2019 > Clubs

Clubs

9th Poi China School National Chinese Calligraphy Competition 2019

Chinese Calligraphy.jpg



















Outcome/Results:

Consolation Award

Name of Competition:

9th Poi China School National Chinese Calligraphy Competition 2019

Name of contributor:

Mdm Zhang Sha

Date:

24th May 2019

Names of Pupils :

Sun Y. F.

Foo K. E.

Koh H. T.

Rey C.

Peitong School National Calligraphy Competition 2019


Chinese Calligraphy.jpg




Outcome/Results:

Excellent Award

Name of Competition:

Peitong School National Calligraphy Competition 2019

Name of contributor:

Mdm Zhang Sha

Date:

19th July 2019

Names of Pupils :

Koh H. T.

30th National Chinese Calligraphy Competition 2019(Primary category)


Chinese Calligraphy.jpg



















Outcome/Results:

Excellent Award

Name of Competition:

30th National Chinese Calligraphy Competition 2019Primary category

Name of contributor:

Mdm Zhang Sha

Date:

5th May 2019

Names of Pupils :

Eyu K. X.

2nd National Huichun Calligraphy Competition

Calligraphy_Club_Term1_photo.JPG

Outcome/Results:

Excellent Award

Name of Competition:

2nd National Huichun Calligraphy Competition

Name of contributor:

Ms Tan Yeng Yeng

Date:

25 January 2019

Names of Pupils :

Sun Y. F.

Ethan C.

National Primary Schools Chinese Calligraphy Competition 

Outcome/Results:

3rd Prize

Excellent Award

Consolation Award

Name of Competition:

National Primary Schools Chinese Calligraphy Competition

Name of contributor:

Ms Tan Yeng Yeng

Date:

22 February 2019

Names of Pupils :

3rd Prize

Sun Y. F.

Excellent Award

Ethan C.

Han R. A.

iLee J. Q. R.

Rey C. J. J.

Consolation Award

Adam S.

Foo Kai E.

Ryan C. J. R.

18TH Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 2019

School National Scrabble Championship.jpg



Outcome/Results:

Individual Event (Junior Division) - Plate Category Merit

Individual Event (Senior Division) - Plate Category 1st Position

Individual Event (Senior Division) - Cup Category 2nd Position

Team Event (Junior Division) - Plate Category 1st  Runner-Up

Name of Competition:

18TH Inter-School National Scrabble Championship 2019

Name of contributor:

Mrs Karpakam Sharath

Date:

17 April 2019

Names of Pupils :

Individual Event (Junior Division) - Plate Category Merit

Nathan P.

Individual Event (Senior Division) - Plate Category 1st Position

Kayden S.

Individual Event (Senior Division) - Cup Category 2nd Position

Koh Y.X.

Team Event (Junior Division) - Plate Category 1st Runner-Up

Goh C.J.

Keshavnada C.

Tan X.J. Zoe

Ethan P.

Nathan P.