Empathy Integrity Passion Responsibility Self Discipline
Empathy
Integrity
Passion
Responsibility
Self Discipline
Banners
Yangzheng (yeung ching) Youth Alumni
Home > Achievements > Achievements 2019 > Sports

Sports

FAS Under-10 Futsal Challenge


FAS Futsal.jpg




















Outcome/Results:

2nd Position

Name of Competition:

FAS Under-10 Futsal Challenge 2019

Name of contributor:

Ms May Tan

Date:

16 September 2019

Names of Pupils :

Nirupama S.

Louanne W.

Faiza

Anushkka

Nur Rifqa R.

Isabel H

Claire H

Lim J. X.

Natalie S.

Rithika

Yio Chu Kang Youth Sports Fiesta 2019


Yio Chu Kang.jpg







Outcome/Results:

Champion (Under 11 Girls 3X3)

1st Runner-Up (Under 11 Girls 3X3)

Name of Competition:

Yio Chu Kang Youth Sports Fiesta 2019

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

4th August 2019

Names of Pupils :

Champion (Under 11 Girls 3X3)

Chow Z. N.

 Harsha

 Tivia T.

 Han C. M.

 Stella T.

1st Runner-Up (Under 11 Girls 3X3)

 Daphne K.

 Tan X. Y.

 Rina H.

 Oh Y. X.

Get Active! Singapore Pesta Sukan 2019


Pesta Sukan.jpg



Outcome/Results:

1st Runner-Up (Under 12 Girls 3X3)

1st Runner-Up (Under 10 Girls 3X3)

2nd Runner-Up (Under 10 Girls 3X3)

Name of Competition:

Get Active! Singapore Pesta Sukan 2019

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

13 July 2019

Names of Pupils :

1st Runner-Up (Under 12 Girls 3X3)

Tan X. Y.

Han C. M.

Oh Y. X.

Regine H.

1st  Runner-Up (Under 10 Girls 3X3)

Oh Y. T.

Tan X. R.

Charis C.

Chen J. X.

Levonne T.

2nd  Runner-Up (Under 10 Girls 3X3)

Choy Y. X.

 Ong H. X.

 Koh W. W.

 Sheila C.

 Gabrielle Y.

Nan Chiau High School Basketball Carnival

Nan Chiau.jpg


Outcome/Results:

Champion (Senior Girls)

1st Runner-up (Senior Girls)

1st Runner-up (Senior Boys)

2nd Runner-up (Senior Girls)

Individual Skills Challenge (1st & 2nd Position)

Name of Competition:

Nan Chiau High School Basketball Carnival

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

21 March 2019

Names of Pupils :

Senior Girls (Champion)

 Annette C.

 Kayley S.

 Wong G. X.

 Amanda L.

 Regine H.

Senior Boys 1st Runner-Up

 Asher N.

 Ondre C.

 Go Q. E.

 Ang S. Z.

 Ma X.

Senior Girls (1st Runner-Up)

 Chow Z. N.

 Harsha

 Tivia T.

 Han C. M.

Senior Girls (2nd Runner-Up)

 Daphne K.

 Tan X. Y.

 Rina H.

 Oh Y. X.

Individual Skills Challenge

Girls

1st – Kayley S.

2nd – Charis C.

Boys

2nd – Ang S. Z.

National Primary Schools Basketball Championships 2019 


National Primary Schools Basketball.jpg


Outcome/Results:

1st Runner-up (Junior Girls)

1st Runner-up (Junior Boys)

Name of Competition:

National Primary Schools Basketball
Championships 2019

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh

Date:

25 March 2019 – 26 April 2019

Names of Pupils :

Junior Boys (Tier 1)

Sean L.

 Jayden L.

 Carlson

 Koh R. Z.

 Duan Y.

 Chan J.

 Ryan S.

 Calvin K.

 Mong C. R.

 Theron T.

 Xanden S.

 Zavier L.

 Tian K.

 Chong Y.

 Yang Y


Junior Girls (Tier 1)

Charis C.

 Levonne T.

 Koh W. W.

 Gabrielle Y.

 Ashley C.

 Chow Z. N.

 Harsha

 Tivia T.

 Daphne K.

 Tan X. Y.

 Han C. M.

 Rina H.

 Stella T.

 Oh Y. X.

 Amelia N.

National Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championship 2019


National Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championship 2019.jpg




Outcome/Results:

4th Position Double Dutch (Senior Boys)

7th Position Double Under (Senior Boys)

5th Position Individual Speed (Senior Boys)

Name of Competition:

National Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championship 2019

Name of contributor:

Mrs Kathy Tham

Date:

4 April 2019

Names of Pupils :

4th Position Double Dutch (Senior Boys)

Ooi Y.F.

Lionel W.

Koh Y.X.

Koh W.C.

7th Position Double Under (Senior Boys)

Koh Y.X.

5th Position Individual Speed (Senior Boys)

Koh Y.X.

Anglican High School Invitational Basketball Tournament 2018

Anglican High School Invitational Basketball Tournament 2018.jpg



Anglican High School Invitational Basketball Tournament 2018_1.jpg































Outcome/Results:

Senior Girls - 1st Runner-Up

Junior Girls Champion

Name of Competition:

Anglican High School Invitational Basketball Tournament 2018

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh Buan Huang

Date:

10 November 2018

Names of Pupils :

Senior Girls - 1st Runner-Up

Noureen

Ong J.J.

Annette C.

Kayley S.

Wong G.X.

Amanda L.

Regine H.

Junior Girls Champion

Ong H.X.

Charis C.

Chen J.X.

Levonne T.

Gabrielle Y.

Chow Z.N.

Harsha

Tivia T.

Daphne K.

Tan X.Y.

Han C.M.

Rina H.

Stella T.

Oh Y.X.


South Zone Primary Schools Basketball Championships 2019

South Zone Primary Schools Basketball Championships 2019.jpg





Outcome/Results:

Senior Girls - 1st Runner-Up

Name of Competition:

South Zone Primary Schools Basketball Championships 2019

Name of contributor:

Mr Jason Goh Buan Huang

Date:

14 January 2019 – 21 February 2019

Names of Pupils :

Noureen

Ong J.J.

Annette C.

Kayley S.

Wong G.X.

Amanda L.

Regine H.

Tan H.J.

Anne M.

Laura K.

Paige C.

Cherilyn C.